Report: Abandoned car

18:25 Feb 22 2019 Near 53.722786954451,-6.3439995644846

Description
Silver Volkswagen Passat has been left here for months and months now & not moved at all. The owners appear to have moved away. The car has a cracked windscreen, completely mouldy inside & is not taxed or insured.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31930
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Sean Byrne (Feb 25 2019)
thank you for using fix your street your query has been forwarded to out Operations department marked for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Benny Lynch (May 15 2019)
we are in the process of resolving this matter. Could you submit reg no.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Election poster

17:20 May 14, 2019

Near 53.723693524618,-6.3560449730807, 0.5 Kms

2 very Dangerous road defects

22:43 May 01, 2019

Near 54 Shrewsbury Manor across road,, 0.91 Kms

Litter

09:30 May 02, 2019

Near 53.707982866095,-6.3367881168352, 1.06 Kms

Pot holes

07:50 May 14, 2019

Near 53.684681235605,-6.3723220834262, 2.88 Kms

Kerbside tree between 38 and 39 Wellesley Manor, Bettystown, Co. Meath.

14:15 May 14, 2019

Near Wellesley Manor, Bettystown., 3.67 Kms