Report: Street light out

22:50 Feb 22 2019 Near 52.410682,-8.225425

Description
Street light no17 in anvil close lisvernane village has gone out,

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31935
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Feb 25 2019)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Service Desk (Feb 25 2019)
Please note that the estate in question is not taken in charge by Tipperary County Council, therefore, all services within the estate remain the responsibility of the owner/developer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

General Maintenance

14:01 Apr 28, 2019

Near Castlecurragh Park ., 3.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:20 May 07, 2019

Near N/A, 11.91 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 May 06, 2019

Near N/A, 11.98 Kms

Abandoned Burnt out car

20:57 May 01, 2019

Near End of Road beside Questum, Ballingarrane South, Co. Tipperary, 20.72 Kms

Grass Maintenance Cutting

12:00 May 01, 2019

Near 52.350324578608,-7.7388704482717, 20.94 Kms