Report: Illegal Dumping

15:57 Feb 25 2019 Near lusk

Description
Some waste has been dumped on Kilhedge Lane and then set on fire. The remains need to be cleaned up from the grass verge. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 26 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:35 Apr 29, 2019

Near Dun emer avenue, Lusk, 0.4 Kms

Abandoned Car

23:40 May 17, 2019

Near 53.522059359522,-6.1720117043704, 0.41 Kms

Abandoned car.

09:32 May 11, 2019

Near Chapel Farm Place, Lusk, 0.41 Kms

Footpath

13:50 May 05, 2019

Near 53.5269800535,-6.1697682195201, 0.68 Kms

Issue of illegal dumping

11:09 May 16, 2019

Near Lusk Co. Dublin, 0.75 Kms