Report: Sewage leak

20:36 Feb 25 2019 Near 28 colpe ave deepforde Dublin Rd drogheda

Description
Sewage leak from main sewer outside no 28 colpe avenue deepforde, assuming it's a blockage from a number of houses!!!!

Man hole is located on public path on driveway outside no 28! Health and safety hazard. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Feb 26 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Feb 26 2019)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 May 26, 2019

Near N/A, 1.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 May 26, 2019

Near N/A, 1.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Jun 10, 2019

Near N/A, 1.38 Kms

Flooding due to blocked drain

13:55 Jun 04, 2019

Near 53.71145858215,-6.2803517405601, 1.57 Kms

Litter

09:44 Jun 14, 2019

Near Drogheda, 2.03 Kms