Report: Water Issue

10:40 Feb 26 2019 Near 52.981104320008,-6.0387245030157

Description
For the past few months, we have had an issue with our water being cloudy and milky. It doesn't matter how long we run the taps, or how fast they run, it still comes out milky. I have attached a picture to show how unacceptable it is. This is a general consensous on Bond Street and we would like the issue to be resolved

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32033
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Feb 26 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Feb 26 2019)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

07:20 Aug 21, 2019

Near 52.972358210997,-6.0561780997409, 0.94 Kms

Poorly finished road work

20:45 Aug 21, 2019

Near 52.995713809674,-6.0828596394558, 2.09 Kms

obstruction on side of road -cyclist hazzard

23:32 Aug 13, 2019

Near l1113 as you approach ballinclare quarry opposite riding school, 4.85 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Jul 29, 2019

Near N/A, 6.97 Kms

Right on the corner

09:25 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.103035240559,-6.093345830594, 8.72 Kms