Report: Lighting

15:55 Feb 26 2019 Near 53.71937642537,-6.3480045865627

Description
Light not working in entrance to Scarlet Crescent Drogheda

Pole No 13

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32042
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Mark O'Neill (May 16 2019)
No pole 13 at entrance to Scarlet Cres. informed patroller to check
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Election poster

17:20 May 14, 2019

Near 53.723693524618,-6.3560449730807, 0.44 Kms

2 very Dangerous road defects

22:43 May 01, 2019

Near 54 Shrewsbury Manor across road,, 0.64 Kms

Litter

09:30 May 02, 2019

Near 53.707982866095,-6.3367881168352, 0.91 Kms

Pot holes

07:50 May 14, 2019

Near 53.684681235605,-6.3723220834262, 2.6 Kms

Kerbside tree between 38 and 39 Wellesley Manor, Bettystown, Co. Meath.

14:15 May 14, 2019

Near Wellesley Manor, Bettystown., 3.74 Kms