Report: Broken street light

17:49 Feb 26 2019 Near Baron's Hall park, Balbriggan

Description
Street light number 75 is not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Feb 27 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Baby buggy dumped

14:05 May 02, 2019

Near 53.614808,-6.202226, 0.16 Kms

Street Lighting

10:11 May 20, 2019

Near Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, 0.17 Kms

Fingal cut tree branches and never cleaned up

19:34 May 03, 2019

Near NewHaven Bay, Balbriggan, 0.21 Kms

street light

15:20 May 03, 2019

Near in culdesac at back of estate, 0.25 Kms

Dumping

12:35 May 22, 2019

Near Bremore Pastures Crescent, Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, 0.29 Kms