Report: Lighting under bridges

12:14 Jun 21 2013 M/N11 Ashford Rathnew By Pass Wicklow

Description
Hi the lighting underneath all the overpasses that illuminates the bridges on the M/N11 balnabarney to newtown scheme the bulbs have burnt out and they need to be replaced
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jun 21 2013)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to the relevant Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Poorly finished road work

20:45 Aug 21, 2019

Near 52.995713809674,-6.0828596394558, 2.22 Kms

Street light not working

07:20 Aug 21, 2019

Near 52.972358210997,-6.0561780997409, 4.1 Kms

Right on the corner

09:25 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.103035240559,-6.093345830594, 5.23 Kms

obstruction on side of road -cyclist hazzard

23:32 Aug 13, 2019

Near l1113 as you approach ballinclare quarry opposite riding school, 6.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

06:04 Aug 08, 2019

Near N/A, 6.26 Kms