Report: Lights 8 and 9 no longer working

23:05 Feb 26 2019 Near 53.50593689525,-6.1814983538351

Description
Lights broken

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32058
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Mar 1 2019)
Thank you for your query. Can you please contact Fingal County Council Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. street name, pole number and/or house number.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

09:55 May 12, 2019

Near 53.493041450441,-6.1878006571739, 0.93 Kms

Potholes

18:30 May 11, 2019

Near 53.492962847482,-6.1886505352172, 0.94 Kms

Pot holes

07:50 May 14, 2019

Near 53.492975098296,-6.1890796958444, 0.95 Kms

Potholes

10:50 May 15, 2019

Near 53.492681,-6.192588, 1.02 Kms

Pot holes - Turvey Avenue

08:44 May 13, 2019

Near Turvey Ave., Donabate, 1.04 Kms