Report: Ad. Poster

13:00 Jun 21 2013 N4 Foxhunter slip Rd.

Description
Hello There is a sign for Foxhunter Bar & Lounge at the exit of the said pub carpark, As we Lucan residents take pride in our area and enter the Tidy Towns Competition the judges for which will be arriving any day soon May we ask for this sign to be removed.
Thank You
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 24 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 1 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding signage at the Foxhunter Pub.

The Litter Warden has inspected the reported signage and has reported that as this signage is on private property, no enforcement action can be taken under the Litter Pollution Act 1997, as amended nor can we remove this sign.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Path needs repair from Lucan village up to Esker Lawns

22:53 Aug 12, 2019

Near Lucan village. Newland Road ul to Esker Lawns., 0.13 Kms

Tree that needs to be cut down or stabilised

08:45 Jul 26, 2019

Near brookvale lucan, 0.15 Kms

Street lighting

16:37 Aug 06, 2019

Near Esker Lawns, 0.21 Kms

Problem with traffic cones

20:40 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.357555866367,-6.4494716787065, 0.22 Kms

Pathway maintenance

12:26 Jul 26, 2019

Near Lucan, Co Dublin, 0.27 Kms