Report: Grass on roundabouts exit 2 Naas Road

13:09 Jun 21 2013 Naas road

Description
The grass on both roundabouts on either side of the bridge are very overgrown & it is very hard to see cars coming around them,especially of you are coming off the bridge & heading towards Tallaght
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 25 2013)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's District Supervisor for the area has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the area at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 9 2013)

These roundabouts are maintained by the NRA

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 9 2013)

These roundabouts are maintained by the NRA and were mowed in the last couple of weeks.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken concrete surround.

16:40 Aug 19, 2019

Near 41 Bushfield Drive, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.74 Kms

Accident risk.

16:49 Aug 19, 2019

Near 41 Bushfield Drive, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.74 Kms

Manhole cover

15:30 Aug 20, 2019

Near Clondalkin, 0.74 Kms

Overgrown hedge blocking path

21:11 Aug 11, 2019

Near 1 Hazelwood Close Clondalkin, 0.86 Kms

Animals

12:45 Aug 02, 2019

Near 53.288539473002,-6.4156518894649, 0.98 Kms