Report: Summerhill Pde, D1. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

13:47 Jun 21 2013 Summerhill Pde, D1.jpg

Description
See photo. couch - reported a week ago and still here. This is the 2nd report from the original submitter
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 24 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The matter was referred to the relevant Dublin City Council Litter Warden for appropriate action to be taken.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Dublin Litter Blog (Jun 27 2013)
Dear DCC. This dumped couch has been reported 3 times now, by the same member of the public, over the last 2 weeks. Can we please get this incident addressed promptly. If members of the public do not get satisfactory resolution of their dumping reports they will lose faith and stop bothering to submit anything, which in turn will further degrade the quality of the streets and make your job harder. Thanks & regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dumping/Litter

14:15 Aug 22, 2019

Near 53.35166537098,-6.2521553021667, 0.28 Kms

Abandoned cars

16:40 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.353968473459,-6.2495251090389, 0.33 Kms

Low hanging Tree branches

12:27 Aug 08, 2019

Near Redberry, Finnstown Priory, Lucan Co. Dublin, 0.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:35 Aug 13, 2019

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Aug 07, 2019

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms