Report: Street lights out

16:05 Feb 27 2019 Near 52.568090752513,-7.6769161851005

Description
2 of the street lights are out on highfield estate

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32066
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Feb 28 2019)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tipperary County Council (Mar 1 2019)
Not enough detail given to log lamps out. We would need pole numbers in order to log correctly or even the exact address numbers of where the poles are located in order to log on Airtricity Website.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

16:41 May 22, 2019

Near E41N573, 9.31 Kms

Blocked sewerage

12:10 May 08, 2019

Near 52.751452692249,-7.5547047427195, 13.66 Kms

Pot Hole

15:15 May 20, 2019

Near 52.367778877225,-7.6984980444037, 13.87 Kms

Over Grown Trees

09:45 May 14, 2019

Near 52.367079391118,-7.6928140614314, 13.9 Kms

Motorbike racing

15:30 May 20, 2019

Near 52.367079391118,-7.693232471666, 13.9 Kms