Report: Uneven path and very large sycamore tree

14:03 Jun 21 2013 1, Pine Lawn, Old Bawn, Dublin 24.

Description
There is a very large sycamore tree (42 years old) outside No 1, Pine Lawn. The footpath is beginning to come up and I tripped up yesterday and would not like to do so again. The roots are all over my flower bed and I dont know how far down my garden they go. Please would you visit and advise.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 24 2013)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's Executive Superintendent for the District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the tree at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 11 2013)

this tree outside 1 Pine Lawn will be listed for inspection over the coming weeks and considered for removal if required in the autumn/winter tree programme whihc recommences in Oct.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

21:36 Aug 11, 2019

Near Alderwood Grove,Springfield,Tallaght, 0.25 Kms

Tree and grass maintenance

23:06 Aug 01, 2019

Near Cois na habhann old bawn tallaght dublin 24, 0.31 Kms

Tree and grass maintenance

23:07 Aug 01, 2019

Near Cois na habhann old bawn tallaght dublin 24, 0.31 Kms

Street lighting

15:22 Aug 18, 2019

Near Watergate, 0.36 Kms

Broken and dangerous paths

22:50 Aug 01, 2019

Near 53.288462489935,-6.3815122842094, 0.38 Kms