Report: Bolt in swing missing

09:30 Feb 28 2019 Near 53.449368,-6.243084

Description
Swing bolt gone

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32086
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 28 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Over grown hedge row

20:10 Mar 31, 2019

Near 53.44942230705,-6.2408928023204, 0.09 Kms

Tree needs pruning

17:36 Mar 21, 2019

Near 23 Forest Dale Hilltown Swords Co Dublin, 0.16 Kms

Abandoned car

23:05 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.448131260301,-6.2470702205173, 0.18 Kms

yellow box rathingle road

20:12 Mar 31, 2019

Near Cherry park Swords, 0.22 Kms

Traffic Light sequence Forest Road/Boirimhe Junction

18:55 Apr 09, 2019

Near Rathingle/Forest road Junction, 0.27 Kms