Report: Overgrown Trees

16:07 Jun 21 2013 blessington Road

Description
Please can trees be cut back as they are blocking traffic lights on Old Blessington Road At right hand turn before Citywest. This is very dangerous for traffic on this road.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 24 2013)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's Executive Superintendent for the District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the trees at the specified location. On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 16 2013)

this query regarding over grown branches has been referred to the relevant supervisor for his attention and has been scheduled for removal in the coming days

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish being dumped and abandoned car full of rubbish dumped.

13:25 Aug 11, 2019

Near Deselby Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.27 Kms

Trees

08:05 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.280344,-6.407211, 0.41 Kms

Street light on 24/7

17:45 Jul 30, 2019

Near Fourtunestown Road, 0.46 Kms

Broken glass and burned items

17:35 Aug 06, 2019

Near 53.274664315215,-6.3960025151211, 0.47 Kms

Over grown nettles

20:16 Aug 13, 2019

Near Cloonmore Road,Jobstown, 0.52 Kms