Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Feb 28 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 1 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 1 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping to the rear of The Blackchurch Inn, Steelstown.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 May 07, 2019

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Apr 26, 2019

Near N/A, 1.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 May 04, 2019

Near N/A, 1.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 May 04, 2019

Near N/A, 1.35 Kms

Litter

15:37 Apr 25, 2019

Near Windmill Hill, 1.39 Kms