Report: Grasscutting

18:49 Jun 21 2013 53.282128,-6.334426

Description
The grass all around the area badly needs to be cut, especially down along the Dodder.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/1204

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 24 2013)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's District Supervisor for the area has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the area at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 16 2013)

the grass along the dodder is next due to be cut week commencing 22.07.13

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Poor grass reseeding after path work

11:05 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.281354,-6.334618, 0.05 Kms

Overgrown pathway

19:38 Aug 19, 2019

Near Monalea Park, 0.19 Kms

5 trees need pruning

20:50 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.282182176607,-6.3392529065773, 0.2 Kms

Footpath/Drive outside 69 Woodlawn Park Avenue Firhouse

13:10 Aug 02, 2019

Near 69 Woodlawn Park Avenue Firhouse, 0.2 Kms

Huge trees need trimming

18:01 Aug 11, 2019

Near Monalea Park, Firhouse, Dublin 24, 0.21 Kms