Report: Grafiti - Beaumont Grove

09:20 Mar 1 2019 Near 53.387093261982,-6.2380226037593

Description
Hi

There is graffiti in the park/green area at end of Beaumont Grove, Dublin 9

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32129
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 1 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 4 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 04 March 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

00:40 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.387207073677,-6.2512559283898, 0.55 Kms

Gaeltacht Park, Dublin 9 - roads/footpaths/green areas - maintenance required

17:54 Jun 19, 2020

Near Gaeltacht Park, Dublin 9, 0.55 Kms

Illegal dumping

22:55 Jul 08, 2020

Near 53.38374321537,-6.2256568063046, 0.56 Kms

Two bags dumped at gates.

12:05 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.390831759704,-6.2543559832681, 0.72 Kms

Shore blocked with leaves

01:05 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.391118120115,-6.254766482665, 0.74 Kms