Report: weedkiller needed

09:59 Jun 22 2013 tallaght

Description
at the top of seskin view rd in tallaqht at the old bawn road lights weedkiller needed around trees postbox flower bed and also over on the old bawn green around old bawn estate sign and the nine electric boxes that stand as an eyesore on our green . please weedkill around the bases of all items that have grass growing wild at them. also the flower bed at top of seskin view rd has a dock leaf weed growing in it the size of a bush can it be removed. the residents obviously don't maintain this as a lot of other residents in the general area do maintain their public areas this one is wild.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 25 2013)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's District Supervisor for the area has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the area at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 8 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Weed spraying has been carried out at the locations specified.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

10:15 Aug 07, 2019

Near Greenhills Road, Dublin 24, next to NCT center Greenhill, 0.29 Kms

Stinking drains

13:15 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.283522323407,-6.3610520045315, 0.3 Kms

Street light fault

11:30 Aug 23, 2019

Near 79 Seskin View road, 0.31 Kms

Exposed electrics

13:20 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.284483,-6.355562, 0.32 Kms

Overgrown tree at side of House

11:16 Aug 15, 2019

Near 39a the park, millbrook lawns tallaght, 0.32 Kms