Report: Broken Paving Stone

13:09 Jun 22 2013 53.342732983817,-6.2581171950222

Description
There is a broken paving stone just at the corner of Dame st and Nassau st (just outside House of Ireland).

It is quite dangerous for pedestrians as you could easily fall into the road.

Thanks Fabio



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/1206

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 24 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council Road Maintenance Inspector for inspection and assessment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
fys849@dublincity.ie (Jul 2 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter was referred to the relevant Dublin City Council Road Maintenance Inspector on the 24th June 2013 for inspection and assessment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

00:04 Aug 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Street light on 24/7

15:04 Jul 22, 2019

Near Castle Market, 0.2 Kms

Street lights on 24/7

14:04 Aug 12, 2019

Near Castle Market, 0.2 Kms

via Twitter - somebody is going to get hurt, pavior outside Garda Immigration Office Burgh Quay

16:39 Aug 20, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.32 Kms

Missing Entire Brick on Footpath

10:05 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.347301293669,-6.2571316228325, 0.32 Kms