Report: Weeds along station road Adamstown

13:49 Jun 22 2013 Adamstown

Description
There's no maintenance of the verge along the trainline/footpath on station road, which we're told has been handed over to sdcc
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 24 2013)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's District Supervisor for the area has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the weeds at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 3 2013)

This area is not under the maintenance remit of the Public Realm.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Blocked drains at 24 Castlegate Chase, Adamstown

10:06 Jul 30, 2019

Near -6.45759, 53.33825, 0.21 Kms

BLOCKED DRAINS ON CASTLEGATE CHASE AND CASTLEGATE GREEN

22:23 Jul 29, 2019

Near -6.45924, 53.33870, 0.21 Kms

Feedback to “Adamstown park need more ramps”

12:11 Jul 24, 2019

Near L1030, Adamstown Park, 0.26 Kms

Speed ramps adamstown park

13:01 Aug 16, 2019

Near Adamstown park road. Adamstown lucan county dublin, 0.26 Kms

Badly Broken path/cycle track

10:21 Aug 22, 2019

Near Cycle path leading from Hansted estate Lucan, Co. Dublin over railway bridge to Kilsaran Concrete., 0.3 Kms