Report: Sewage flowing on street.

20:44 Mar 1 2019 Near Saggart village main street beside saggart medical centre

Description
There is raw sewage flowing out of a shore next door to saggart medical centre for at least 1 year. Children are walking through it while going to and leaving school in St Mary's ns. People are walking through it and entering the medical centre next door. This is a public health hazard. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 4 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Mar 4 2019)
Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries, please follow @IWCare or "Talk To" us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

streetlight not working Carrigmore. cars robbed

08:56 May 28, 2019

Near Carrigmore Gardens Citywest, 0.72 Kms

Overhanging bushes onto pavement

17:15 Jun 18, 2019

Near 53.282425724133,-6.4264058770723, 0.82 Kms

Overgrowth of grass verge

18:40 Jun 03, 2019

Near 53.277640646887,-6.4215402786413, 0.92 Kms

Pedestrian crossing button broken

13:05 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.292681,-6.427812, 1.29 Kms

Grass/bushes maintenance

19:35 Jun 03, 2019

Near Corbally Westbrook Lawns citywest, 1.3 Kms