Report: Advertizing Posters

17:18 Jun 22 2013 Lucan surrounding area also Village center

Description
There are Ad. Posters around the outlying area also the village of Lucan for a car boot sale (1) At the traffic light junction Old Lucan Rd./Tallagh traffic lights (2) where the road divides Chapel Hill Rd.and Old Lucan Rd. approaching the Village and (3) on a lamp post in the village centre As Lucan are expecting the Tidy Town Judges any time now, as we a proud community we would like these removed not to have any litter marks against us.
Thank You
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 26 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden to investigate the illegal signage.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 1 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding advertising posters in the Lucan area for a car boot sale.

The Litter Warden has carried out an inspection of the reported posters and has now made contact with the owners of the signs instructing them to remove them under the Litter Pollution Act 1997, as amended.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Problem with traffic cones

20:40 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.357555866367,-6.4494716787065, 0.02 Kms

Pathway maintenance

12:26 Jul 26, 2019

Near Lucan, Co Dublin, 0.16 Kms

Path needs repair from Lucan village up to Esker Lawns

22:53 Aug 12, 2019

Near Lucan village. Newland Road ul to Esker Lawns., 0.18 Kms

Tree that needs to be cut down or stabilised

08:45 Jul 26, 2019

Near brookvale lucan, 0.3 Kms

Street light

14:15 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.361687,-6.451725, 0.31 Kms