Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Mar 3 2019 Near N/A

Description
Carrigeen Lane between Stoney Hill Rd and Kilteel Rd. General waste. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Mar 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Abandoned Caravan

16:55 Mar 13, 2019

Near Windmill Hill Rathcoole, 0.6 Kms

- illegal dumping

20:51 Feb 24, 2019

Near keatings park, 0.75 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Feb 28, 2019

Near N/A, 0.76 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:20 Feb 25, 2019

Near N/A, 0.76 Kms