Report: Man hole rusting and breaking away

17:16 Mar 3 2019 Near 80 castleknock way

Description
between the wall of houses
78 - 80 Castleknock Way
Dublin 15

In the front garden -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 4 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Mar 4 2019)
Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries, please follow @IWCare or "Talk To" us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Apr 18 2019)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Overhanging hedges - Roselawn

22:40 May 27, 2019

Near Roselawn, Castleknock, 0.07 Kms

Name of road missing - please replace

14:29 May 23, 2019

Near 6.36836, 53.38193 R806 Castleknock Road Dublin 15, 0.21 Kms

Grass cutting

14:37 May 31, 2019

Near ashleigh estate, castleknock road, 0.23 Kms

ASHLEIGH ESTATE,CASTLEKNOCK ROAD.

15:28 Jun 08, 2019

Near Asleigh Estate,Castleknock Road, 0.25 Kms

Bag of rubbish

11:59 Jun 16, 2019

Near River Road, Blanchardstown, 0.28 Kms