Report: Street lights not working

19:35 Mar 3 2019 Near 53.431691,-7.92393

Description
Multiple street lights are not working leaving the junction very unsafe for pedestrians

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32185
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WHCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 11 2019)
Thank you for your query we have passed to the operations team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping between houses (again)

18:35 Apr 24, 2019

Near 53.427737404057,-7.9442584037015, 0.88 Kms

Grafitti

08:04 May 23, 2019

Athlone, 0.89 Kms

Dog control issue - owner not reacting to requests

15:34 May 06, 2019

Near 207 River Village Athlone, 3.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Apr 26, 2019

Near N/A, 4.23 Kms

Potholes in road

10:42 May 15, 2019

Near Ballybrone Cortages Turloughmore, 8.89 Kms