Report: Parnell St Selection #2. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

18:11 Jun 22 2013 IMG_0594.jpg

Description
See photo. domestic binbags
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 24 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This location is regularly inspected by Dublin City Council Litter Wardens and rubbish that has been dumped is removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dumping/Litter

14:15 Aug 22, 2019

Near 53.35166537098,-6.2521553021667, 0.32 Kms

Low hanging Tree branches

12:27 Aug 08, 2019

Near Redberry, Finnstown Priory, Lucan Co. Dublin, 0.32 Kms

Trees

09:03 Jul 26, 2019

Near Redberry Finnstown Priory Lucan, 0.37 Kms

Abandoned cars

16:40 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.353968473459,-6.2495251090389, 0.4 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Aug 19, 2019

Near N/A, 0.4 Kms