Report: Water quality

13:35 Mar 4 2019 Near Dun Laoghaire

Description
Drinking water in Kelkys avenue area of Dun Laoghaire is brown and smells -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 4 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Mar 5 2019)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Overturned wheelie bin

18:48 Apr 08, 2019

Near Clarence Street Dun Laoghaire, 0.13 Kms

Dead Ash Tree - needs replacing

15:38 Mar 30, 2019

Near dun laoghaire, 0.18 Kms

Sinkhole

16:45 Apr 14, 2019

Near 53.286809454074,-6.123407447662, 0.89 Kms

via Twitter - this is Maypark D5, my local playground - it badly needs resurfacing

08:56 Apr 15, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 1 Kms

Rubbish in Sallynoggin laneway

11:06 Apr 02, 2019

Near Sallynoggin, 1.07 Kms