Report: Illegal Dumping

20:42 Jun 23 2013 Lucan

Description
There are several green and black bag illegally dumped in the ditch behind the goals on the GAA pitches in Griffeen Valley Park. Its the big pitch nearest the houses on Griffeen Glen, and behind the goals that are nearest to the ditch.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 25 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 1 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping on the GAA pitches at Griffen Valley Park.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area and the matter has been referred to our Public Realm Section for removal.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish

08:50 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.346798079492,-6.4310874991676, 0.36 Kms

Adamstown park need more ramps

11:35 Jul 24, 2019

Near Adamstown park and adamstown avenue, 0.38 Kms

Faulty street light

23:38 Aug 03, 2019

Near , 0.43 Kms

Illegal Dumping

07:40 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.338327458286,-6.4344692980817, 0.44 Kms

Very Tall Tree at an angle

16:37 Aug 13, 2019

Near 90 Elmbrook Crescent, 0.54 Kms