Report: Unauthorised advertising signage beside M50

20:59 Jun 23 2013 53.382346420734,-6.3646120681133

Description
There is a growing collection of unauthorised advertising signs on the left side of road as you exit the M50 for Blanchardstown. There is a risk of injury to people putting up these signs.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/1208

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC CasMul Operational Area (Mar 7 2014)
This matter has been dealt with.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

safety concern - overgrown trees

09:41 Jul 30, 2019

Near trees on Ashleigh Grove, 0.14 Kms

Illegal fly posting

20:50 Aug 22, 2019

Near 53.380945532819,-6.3616156859331, 0.16 Kms

Bus Lane sign turned the wrong way

08:40 Jul 28, 2019

Near 53.379831976888,-6.3679242559045, 0.22 Kms

Traffic sign hidden by trees

16:40 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.379780778213,-6.3680529875682, 0.23 Kms

Signal Box

14:35 Aug 17, 2019

Near 53.381880006198,-6.3703969511201, 0.24 Kms