Report: Dumping and abandoned van

15:44 Mar 5 2019 Near Sundale Heights Tallaght.

Description
A pick up van is abandoned in a dangerous position for weeks with no tax and now people are starting to dump rubbish around it.Needs to be shifted before it get out of hand. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 6 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 2 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping and a possible abandoned vehicle on Sundale Heights, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. The owner of the van made contact with the office and this was deemed not to be abandoned.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Grass In Field not Cut

10:40 May 23, 2019

Near 53.282929,-6.405161, 0.15 Kms

Overgrown grass

16:49 May 22, 2019

Near Russell Square Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.22 Kms

Grass still uncut

11:10 May 02, 2019

Near 53.284926,-6.401532, 0.3 Kms

Dumping

21:50 May 10, 2019

Near 53.287341426252,-6.4133805224765, 0.32 Kms

Dumped rubbish

12:30 May 06, 2019

Near 53.287629,-6.41581, 0.41 Kms