Report: Illegal Signage

11:51 Jun 24 2013 Signage at roundabout on Newcastle road (R120/Esker Drive - outside of superquinn car park)

Description
Cash for Cars advertising (stickers attached to back of signs) affixed to public signage at roundabout on Newcastle road (R120/Esker Drive - outside of superquinn car park).
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 24 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden to investigate the illegal signage.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 25 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal signage.

The Litter Warden will carry out an inspection of the reported signage and a further response will issue shortly.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 28 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding signage for "Cash for Cars" on the roundabout at Newcastle Road.

The Litter Warden has inspected the area and the matter has been referred for removal.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 5 2013)

Thank you for contacting FixYourStreet.ie. The Roads Inspector for the Lucan area will arrange removal of these stickers.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Sunken / loose manhole cover

10:50 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.34983,-6.450052, 0.1 Kms

Trip/fall hazard in Hillcrest, Lucan

16:27 Aug 12, 2019

Near Hillcrest, Lucan - see description above., 0.11 Kms

Tree roots

15:45 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.349688123745,-6.4525200788823, 0.11 Kms

Raised path affecting garden wall

09:46 Aug 14, 2019

Near 12 Hillcrest Grove, Dublin, 0.12 Kms

Faulty street light

23:38 Aug 03, 2019

Near , 0.19 Kms