Report: Illegal Signage

11:52 Jun 24 2013 L1030 / L1011 cross roads with the newcastle road.

Description
A reoccurring event - Cash for Cars advertising on public railings.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 24 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden to investigate the illegal signage.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 25 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal signage.

The Litter Warden will inspect the reported signage and a further report will issue shortly.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 1 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal signage on Tandy's Lane.

The Litter Warden has inspected the reported signage and the matter has been referred to our Public Realm Section for removal.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Aug 27 2013)

Thank you forb your enquiry. The works on Tandy's Lane are completed with the use of a Traffic Management Plan for the safety of the road users and the crews assigned to removed the signs and other debris. All outstanding items will be removed asap.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Path defect

17:11 Aug 18, 2019

Near 7 & 8 Elderberry,Finnstown Priory,Lucan,Co.Dublin, 0.23 Kms

fire hydrant

23:50 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.34636,-6.458218, 0.29 Kms

Dangerous Pedestrian Crossing

10:10 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.346080826133,-6.4591826185261, 0.32 Kms

Faulty street light

23:38 Aug 03, 2019

Near , 0.35 Kms

Tree roots

15:45 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.349688123745,-6.4525200788823, 0.35 Kms