Report: Flooding/Blocked drain

12:45 Mar 6 2019 Near 51.873824561231,-8.5323900045315

Description
The area outside 28 Halldene Ave has consistent flooding across the road due to poor drainage/blocked drain with rainy weather

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32274
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 6 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned van

13:05 Sep 25, 2019

Near 51.874078134224,-8.5081931262355, 1.03 Kms

Litter dumping

12:50 Sep 25, 2019

Near 51.873483244321,-8.5069832565379, 1.08 Kms

Abandoned car

12:55 Sep 25, 2019

Near 51.873476620337,-8.5069725277019, 1.08 Kms

Hedge blocking footpath

17:20 Sep 25, 2019

Near 51.89102628066,-8.5045628563991, 1.68 Kms

Another 2 potholes

09:55 Sep 25, 2019

Near 51.902948,-8.523072, 2.05 Kms