Report: Filling in River/Stream

14:28 Jun 24 2013 Old Naas Road, Kingswood Village

Description
New owners have covered in the stream which is putting all at danger of flooding. The have said that it is their stream and will do what they want.
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Roads and Water Services) (Jun 24 2013)

The Water & Drainage Section have already received a complaint today in this regard. It has been passed to the Drainage Inspector for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 24 2013)

Received anonymous complaint this morning by phone regarding this stream. It has been passed directly to Declan O'Rourke Drainage Inspector for investigation. Customer has been updated through Fix Ur Street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Animals

12:45 Aug 02, 2019

Near 53.288539473002,-6.4156518894649, 0.61 Kms

tree

12:40 Aug 22, 2019

Near 7 ard mor park tallaght, 0.68 Kms

Overhanging trees

16:41 Aug 11, 2019

Near Fortunestown lane saggart end opposite luas saggart stop, 0.9 Kms

Dumping

16:02 Jul 25, 2019

Near Sundale Green Tallaght at the pedestrian entrance to Fortunes Lane., 0.91 Kms

Illegal Dumping

08:45 Aug 12, 2019

Near suncroft drive, tallaght, 0.91 Kms