Report: Major pothole

18:25 Mar 6 2019 Near 53.285431623077,-6.4077558379357

Description
There is a deep pothole (and a couple of minor potholes) on the roundabout.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32282
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 25 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry,

I have passed your concerns on to the Road Maintenance inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Grass In Field not Cut

10:40 May 23, 2019

Near 53.282929,-6.405161, 0.2 Kms

Overgrown grass

16:49 May 22, 2019

Near Russell Square Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.22 Kms

Grass still uncut

11:10 May 02, 2019

Near 53.284926,-6.401532, 0.26 Kms

Dumping

21:50 May 10, 2019

Near 53.287341426252,-6.4133805224765, 0.27 Kms

Dumped rubbish

12:30 May 06, 2019

Near 53.287629,-6.41581, 0.37 Kms