Report: Street lighting

23:20 Mar 6 2019 Near 53.42808,-8.014147

Description
A number of street lights in the Forest Mill estate are broken and need to be replaced

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32294
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
RCC Corporate Services (Mar 25 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. I have reported this fault with Electric Skyline for investigation and repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dog control issue - owner not reacting to requests

15:34 May 06, 2019

Near 207 River Village Athlone, 0.64 Kms

Illegal dumping between houses (again)

18:35 Apr 24, 2019

Near 53.427737404057,-7.9442584037015, 2.88 Kms

Grafitti

08:04 May 23, 2019

Athlone, 3.02 Kms

Potholes in road

10:42 May 15, 2019

Near Ballybrone Cortages Turloughmore, 5.32 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Apr 26, 2019

Near N/A, 7.52 Kms