Report: Broken street lights

17:55 Mar 7 2019 Near Lily's way ongar green clonsilla D.15

Description
Light not working outside house very dark at night
Light number 20
Address
Lily's way ongar green
Clonsilla
D.15 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Mar 13 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Road surface damage

23:02 May 10, 2019

Near Ongar, The Mall, 0.19 Kms

Street Light Not working

11:57 May 22, 2019

Near 140 Millbrook, 0.33 Kms

Street lights x5 not working

22:14 May 21, 2019

Near 22 Barnwell Crescent. hansfield. Dublin 15, 0.33 Kms

Poor visibility at Station roundabout, Hansfield due to overgrown weeds

09:47 May 20, 2019

Near hansfield roundabout, 0.36 Kms

Light out of order

11:05 May 08, 2019

Near 53.391809,-6.440325, 0.37 Kms