Report: Nasty street corner graffiti

11:44 Mar 9 2019 Near Balbriggan, Co. Dublin

Description
Nasty graffiti (“Gemini was here.” In large, black lettering) at the corner of 18 Chieftain’s Crescent and 38 Chieftain’s Drive in Balbriggan, Co. Dublin, visible to everyone walking to the preschool, primary school and community centre facilities on either end of Chieftain’s Drive.
It has been there since mid-February. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Mar 11 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Car park light pole number 76 is out, Barons Hall Park Balbriggan

22:21 Sep 23, 2019

Near Barons Hall Park car park Balbriggan, 0.14 Kms

Street light

17:35 Sep 22, 2019

Near 53.613772015509,-6.2044566293857, 0.15 Kms

Street Light 113 not working

09:10 Oct 11, 2019

Near 53.613823066648,-6.2045154947601, 0.15 Kms

Overgrown trees and hedges attracting litter

12:22 Sep 30, 2019

Near Facing units 15 and 13 Moylaragh Way, 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

16:47 Sep 24, 2019

Near 82 Moylaragh crescent, 0.19 Kms