Report: Blocked via duct

13:15 Mar 9 2019 Near 53.233558362259,-6.4513800858989

Description
The via duct feeding the brittas ponds is completely blocked on one side and a few metres up the stream there is farm gates forming a dam which is causing the river to build up on one side and over flow on to nearby land

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32349
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 11 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping in Ballinascorney

09:23 Mar 22, 2019

Near Ballinascorney, Brittas, 2.21 Kms

Illegal dumping in Ballinascorney

09:23 Mar 22, 2019

Near Ballinascorney, Brittas, 2.21 Kms

Dumping of household rubbish

15:10 Mar 19, 2019

Near 53.265039964642,-6.4314470603896, 2.33 Kms

Illegal dumping on Ballinascorney Road

11:05 Mar 29, 2019

Near 99 Shandon Park, 2.6 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Mar 25, 2019

Near N/A, 2.6 Kms