Report: Nasty street corner graffiti

16:25 Mar 9 2019 Near Balbriggan

Description
Nasty graffiti ("Gemini was here." in large, black letters) on the corner of Chieftain's Crescent and Chieftain's drive.
This is the second time in 2 years that spot is vandalized.
There has also been a blue Y on the panel immediately on Chieftain's Crescent for the better part of a year now. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Mar 11 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Car park light pole number 76 is out, Barons Hall Park Balbriggan

22:21 Sep 23, 2019

Near Barons Hall Park car park Balbriggan, 0.11 Kms

Street light

17:35 Sep 22, 2019

Near 53.613772015509,-6.2044566293857, 0.12 Kms

Street Light 113 not working

09:10 Oct 11, 2019

Near 53.613823066648,-6.2045154947601, 0.13 Kms

Overgrown trees and hedges attracting litter

12:22 Sep 30, 2019

Near Facing units 15 and 13 Moylaragh Way, 0.18 Kms

Ramps too high

23:45 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.611187297553,-6.2062279963826, 0.19 Kms