Report: Street light broken

16:37 Mar 10 2019 Near Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, Co Dublin

Description
Street light in Hamlet Lane Balbriggan, outside O'Dwyers GAA Club is broken, -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
FCCPL (Mar 13 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

16:37 Mar 10, 2019

Near Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 0 Kms

Street light broken

16:37 Mar 10, 2019

Near Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 0 Kms

Drain blocked

09:37 Mar 20, 2019

Near 44 Moylaragh Mews, Balbriggan, 0.07 Kms

Broken glass, playground Moylaragh, Balbriggan

09:11 Mar 20, 2019

Near Moylaragh road, 0.08 Kms

Broken street light

17:49 Feb 26, 2019

Near Baron's Hall park, Balbriggan, 0.16 Kms