Report: Very serious littering and fly tipping

23:32 Mar 10 2019 Near Heywood Road, Clonmel, co.Tipperary

Description
Very serious littering and fly tipping is happening on a regular basis on the Heywood Road Clonmel.

Affected areas are at the entrance of Ard Aoibhinn estate and outside the halting site. There is also graffiti on the wall outside the halting site.

This is happening constantly. Something must be done ASAP.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 11 2019)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tipperary County Council (Mar 11 2019)
Your report has been logged into our Environmental Complaints system (reference 41623) and will be followed up accordingly. Best regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Large road pothole x 2

15:20 Jun 16, 2019

Near 52.347522852351,-7.6738884640196, 2.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 May 28, 2019

Near N/A, 5.68 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 May 28, 2019

Near N/A, 5.69 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Jun 07, 2019

Near N/A, 6.08 Kms

Rubbish dumped in Ballyea

16:06 May 28, 2019

Near Ballyea R4166, 10.1 Kms