Report: Tree surgeon

12:40 Jun 25 2013 Millbrook Lawns, Tallaght, Dublin 24

Description
The tree outside our house looks like its disceased. A large branch has died and we are afraid it might fall on the street or spread to the whole tree.
73 The Crescent, Millbrook Lawns, Tallaght, Dublin 24
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 26 2013)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's District Supervisor for the area has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the tree at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 9 2013)

The tree has been inspected and works will be carried out in the few weeks.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Exposed electrics

13:20 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.284483,-6.355562, 0.09 Kms

Smelly drains

10:45 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.285120270864,-6.3590216169736, 0.14 Kms

Stinking drains

13:15 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.283522323407,-6.3610520045315, 0.17 Kms

Streetlight number 6

11:55 Aug 13, 2019

Near 53.285467,-6.352801, 0.22 Kms

Street light on 24/7

15:16 Aug 18, 2019

Near Avonbeg Drive, 0.22 Kms