Report: Dog Fouling

14:24 Jun 25 2013 1 Ravensdale Park, Kimmage, Dublin 12

Description
Hi there,
What can be done about the constant dog fouling on the footpath on the junction of Ravensdale Park and Kimmage Road?
This is a busy footpath and is used a lot by elderly people and a local family of blind people. I had to clean the faeces off the cane of one of the blind people.
They cover the path and many people are walking them into their houses.
Can someone please look into whose dog is causing this problem. I suggest that monitoring between 7:30 and 9:30 am might yield some results.
Thank you
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 27 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The matter was referred to the relevant Dublin City Council Litter Warden for appropriate action to be taken.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 27 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The matter was referred to the relevant Dublin City Council Litter Warden for appropriate action to be taken.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

14:39 Jul 31, 2019

Near Kimmage Road Lower, 0.05 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:38 Jul 31, 2019

Near Corrib Road, 0.19 Kms

Fly tipping

23:33 Aug 10, 2019

Near Aideen place, 0.23 Kms

Poor road surface outside Aldi in Terenure

23:34 Jul 31, 2019

Near Terenure, 0.29 Kms

Traffic lights

14:17 Aug 12, 2019

Near Fortfield Road, 0.51 Kms