Report: Rusted Shore Cover

15:35 Mar 11 2019 Near 15 Tara Close Ashbourne

Description
There is a shore cover between 14 and 15 Tara Close at front of house which is rotted through. It is currently covered with a piece of timber that someone may trip over. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 11 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lamp requires attention

21:50 Mar 18, 2019

Near 53.512376,-6.404456, 0.67 Kms

Potholes in The Old Mill Ratoath

23:50 Mar 22, 2019

Near The Old Mill, Ratoath, 2.47 Kms

Bulb needs replacing on no 15 ouside 38 Steeplechase Wood

14:33 Mar 21, 2019

Near 38 Steeplechase Wood, 2.7 Kms

Potholes on the Fairyhouse Road

23:46 Mar 22, 2019

Near Ratoath, 2.7 Kms

Massive potholes and road corrosion

16:28 Apr 04, 2019

Near Jordanstown Oldtown Co.Dublin, 3.29 Kms