Report: Grass cutting

16:54 Jun 25 2013 53.281664075755,-6.3346808537442

Description
The edges of the grass was cut this morning and all the grass is just blown by the small tractor out on to the paths. It's a very bad job and very untidy. A sweeper or a blower need to clear the paths ASAP before it gets wet and very slippy.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/1216

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 26 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street,

For us to help with your query we will need a bit more information, were exactly is the Green area, full address needed so I can refer it down to the District Supervisor for the area.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Poor grass reseeding after path work

11:05 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.281354,-6.334618, 0.02 Kms

5 trees need pruning

20:50 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.282182176607,-6.3392529065773, 0.19 Kms

Footpath/Drive outside 69 Woodlawn Park Avenue Firhouse

13:10 Aug 02, 2019

Near 69 Woodlawn Park Avenue Firhouse, 0.2 Kms

Street Lighting

14:35 Aug 22, 2019

Near Ballycullen Drive ,Firhouse -6.32546 ' 53.27552, 0.21 Kms

Street light not working again

22:05 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.278438683857,-6.3350651275631, 0.22 Kms