Report: Burst Pipe in centre of road

14:50 Mar 12 2019 Near 53.294704,-6.301314

Burst pipe for two weeks in centre of road outside 55/57 butterfield avenue

This report was originally submitted at You can find it at this alternate address:

-- posted via the public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 12 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Irish Water (Mar 13 2019)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Fused Light

21:15 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.298481,-6.30485, 0.3 Kms

Rubbish bags and trolley

21:55 Mar 19, 2019

Near 53.296045309514,-6.3094176142351, 0.35 Kms

Dangerous broken branches

19:33 Apr 01, 2019

Near 30 Fairbrook Lawn rathfarnham Dublin, 0.54 Kms

No pedestrian lights

14:40 Apr 09, 2019

Near 53.300876185452,-6.3099280443997, 0.56 Kms

Persistent dumping

19:10 Mar 26, 2019

Near 53.292271952106,-6.3148452912086, 0.58 Kms