Report: Abandoned Caravan

16:55 Mar 13 2019 Near Windmill Hill Rathcoole

Description
A caravan had been abandoned on the Windmill Hill Steelstown Road.
AaRathcoole, This has been reported to the local Guards and the Dept of the environment.
between 12 and 12.30 today. This will cause a major risk to cars using this road as the night falls.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 15 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 8 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the caravan parked up on Windmill Hill, Steelstown Road, Rathcoole.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and noted the Gardaí had removed this caravan.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 May 04, 2019

Near N/A, 0.56 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 May 07, 2019

Near N/A, 0.6 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 May 04, 2019

Near N/A, 0.72 Kms

Litter

15:37 Apr 25, 2019

Near Windmill Hill, 0.76 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Apr 26, 2019

Near N/A, 0.9 Kms